Transport

Services

Transport to and from the British School of Aragon

For parents who are unable to bring their children to school or pick them afterwards, we provide a school transport service where you can choose from the nine available routes, the extra-curricular bus or lunchtime bus for pupils in 1st and 2nd Year Sixth Form, as best fits in with your needs. The routes are revised before each school year to guarantee the best service for all interested families, both those who are already members of our educational community, and the new families, always trying to cover your needs taking into account the viability and occupation on each route.

In order to guarantee the safety of your children and to avoid any incidents, a monitor will accompany and help the pupils on each route, particularly routes with younger children, ensuring they comply with safety rules.

Morning Routes Year 19-20
Time Route 1
08:16 San Juan Bosco (Bar Montesol)
08:18 Gómez Laguna, 6 (Ibercaja)
08:20 Gómez Laguna, 28–36 (Gaes)
08:25 Urb. P. del Canal.Tchaikovsky /E.Grieg (P. Bus 41)
08:28 Avda. Ilustración, 36 (pasando la rotonda)
08:29 Los siete samurais/Jeque Blanco
08:30 Avda. Ilustración, 39 (parada Bus)
08:37 Avda. Ilustración (frente a Iglesia)
08:39 Avda. Ilustración 3 (parada bus)
Time Route 2
08:00 Camino de la Estación 2
08:02 Camino de la Estación 42
08:05 C/ Teruel 56 (UTEBO)
08:10 Ctra. Logroño / parada Bus Alcampo
08:14 Venta del Olivar, P. Bus Casa Royo
08:15 Frente Torres de San Lamberto, parada bus
08:22 Urb. Vistabella (La Robleda)
08:23 Cº del Pilón, 80-82 (Oficina de MAPFRE)
08:24 Ibón de Plan (frente al 30)
08:25 Ibón de Plan (frente al 16)
08:27 C/ Federico Ozanam nº 91/ Esquina Altair
08:34 Marcelino Álvarez nº 11
08:37 Fanlo (parada Bus)
08:38 Gastón de Bearne 47. Resid. Buganvilla (Parada Bus)
08:39 Gastón de Bearne 17 Parada Bus (Los Olivos)
Time Route 3
08:07 Cesáreo Alierta, 137 (Audi. parada Bus)
08:10 Miguel Servet, 101 (parada Bus)
08:12 Miguel Servet (Matadero. Parada Bus)
08:15 Salvador Minguijón / R. Rebolledo (Simply)
08:20 Cº Torres 20 (Tesorería de la Seguridad Social)
08:22 Cesáreo Alierta / Cº de Las Torres (Transformador)
08:25 San José 106
08:28 Tenor Fleta, 55
08:33 Tierno Galván / H. García Condoy (parada Bus 23)
08:37 San Viator/Emilio Lasala (parada bus)
08:39 Avda Policía Local 2, (Parada bus C4)
Time Route 4
08:00 Alfonso Zapater/Balbino Orensanz
08:07 M. de La Cadena / Pte. Las Fuentes (parada Bus 44)
08:13 C/ Asalto Centro de Historia
08:14 Asalto 53 (Murallas. P. Bus 30)
08:16 Constitucion / Escar
08:18 Paseo Sagasta / Lagasca
08:20 Paseo Sagasta, 62
08:22 Pº Cuellar (Ppio Pignatelli. Parada Bus 31,33 y 34)
08:25 Pº Colón (Hospital San Juan de Dios)
08:28 Arzobispo Morcillo/ Fremap
08:35 Vía Ibérica/ Bar Marrakech
08:42 La Junquera Rotonda dirección crta. Valencia
Time Route 5
08:00 C/ La Fragua/ Esquina Julián Gallego
08:10 Mª Zambrano / J. Mª Beltrán
08:11 Gómez de Avellaneda esq. Legaz Lacambra (P.Bus)
08:14 Gómez de Avellaneda 43-51 (parada Bus)
08:15 Gómez de Avellaneda / Margarita Nelken
08:22 Plaza Europa/Almazara (Parada Bus 34, 42)
08:25 Pablo Gargallo esq. C/ Berna
08:27 Pablo Gargallo, 73 (Iglesia)
08:33 Avda. Madrid 36
08:34 Avda Madrid 134 parada bus 21
08:35 Avda. Madrid 170
08:36 Avda. Madrid 220
08:37 Vía Hispanidad/ Océano Atlántico
08:40 Vía Hispanidad 59 (Parada Bus)
Time Route 6
08:05 Avda. César Augusto (DKV)
08:10 Pº Teruel
08:13 Plaza Roma (Mercadona)
08:20 Condes de Aragón, 14
08:22 Condes de Aragón, 24
08:24 Vía Hispanidad ( frente Montpellier, parada bus)
08:26 Prolongación Gómez Laguna (Quirón)
08:35 Santa Fe Azulejos Aragón (rotonda, parada bus 243)
08:37 Ctra. Valencia / Entrada Cuarte (parada Bus)
Time Route 7
08:00 Martín del Río/Caminos del Norte
08:02 Plaza Mozart (Mi Pan)
08:05 Avda. Pte. Pilar 3 (P. bus 21 y 32)
08:09 San Vicente Paúl / Palafox
08:12 Plaza San Miguel (Parada bus)
08:17 Constitución / Agustina Simón
08:20 Pº Pamplona / Ponzano
08:24 Fernando el Católico (Burguer King)
08:29 Fernando el Católico / Plaza San Francisco
08:39 Pº de los Olvidados 20 (mercado)
Time Route 8
08:00 Zuera (Colegio Odón de Buen)
08:08 Las Lomas (Estafeta)
08:13 Villanueva G.(Avda. Valdejasa. Mármoles y Granitos)
08:15 Villanueva G. C/Gómez de Acebo/Colón
08:28 Zorongo (Principio C/Febrero de subida)
08:30 Zorongo (Principio C/ Abril de bajada)
08:32 Zorongo (C/ Junio)
08:35 San Juan de Mozarrifar (P.Bus) Rotonda
Time Route 9
08:10 Avenida Movera, 309
08:15 La Puebla de Alfindén C/ Mayor nº 66, parada bus
08:25 Santa Isabel: Avda.Industria (Mercadona)
08:28 Santa Isabel: Avda. Estudiantes (Parque)
Afternoon Routes Year 19-20
Time Route 1
17:05 Avda 7º Arte/ avda Casablanca
17:12 Montecanal / Iglesia
17:14 Ilustración, 14 (parada bus)
17:16 Ilustración, 36 (Parada bus)
17:19 Ilustración 40 ( (frente P. bus 39)
17:21 Martin Diez de Aux 18 (Rotonda)
17:27 Urb. P. del Canal. Tchaikovsky/ E. Grieg
17:33 Vía Hispanidad (frente a Océano Atlántico)
17:35 Vía Hispanidad /Bombarda (P. bus 22)
Time Route 2
17:10 Biel 55 (Urb. La Carrasca)
17:20 Ibón de Plan, 16 / Lago Millares
17:22 Ibón de Plan, frente a Ibón de Astún
17:23 Camino el Pilón, 58, parada bus 52, 53
17:25 Urb. Vistabella (La Robleda)
17:30 Torres de San Lamberto, parada bus
17:34 Enfrente Casa Royo P. Bus Rotonda
17:36 Torrebarajas II (entrada)
17:38 Rotonda Pikolin P.Bus 220 (dirección zgz)
17:45 Calle Teruel, 56 (Utebo)
17:52 Camino de la Estación 42, Utebo
Time Route 3
17:10 Avda. Tiziano nº 25 (parada bus C4)
17:15 Avda. América (Frutas “La isla”)
17:17 Avda. América 13-15 (La Caixa)
17:19 Tierno Galván / H. García Condoy (parada Bus 23)
17:21 Tierno Galván / Parque La Paz (parada Bus)
17:27 San José, 157
17:32 Tenor Fleta, 55-57
17:35 Cº Torres 35 (Parada bus)
17:37 Cº Torres/Jorge Cocci
17:40 Salvador Minguijón, 12 (parada bus)
17:46 Miguel Servet (frente al 87 parada bus)
17:48 Puebla de Híjar 1
Time Route 4
17:06 La Junquera (restaurante) Paso peatones
17:08 Vía Ibérica (Stadium Casablanca)
17:10 Vía Ibérica / Col. Consolación
17:18 Paseo Renovales (entrada parque)
17:21 Pº Sagasta 51-53 (Padada Bus)
17:23 Pº Sagasta / León XIII (Foticos)
17:27 León XIII / Constitución (Bco. Santander)
17:35 Avda. Pte. del Pilar (semáforo a la salida)
17:40 Pº Longares, 19
Time Route 5
17:08 Pº de los Olvidados 15 (DIA)
17:11 Gomez Laguna P.Bus (El Olivar)
17:12 Prolongación Gomez Laguna (frente Floresta)
17:13 Gómez Laguna, 33
17:16 Gómez Laguna, 17
17:18 Vía Univérsitas (Tráfico)
17:19 Vía Univérsitas 44 parada bus 42
17:23 Celso E. Ferrero/ Comín Ros (Farmacia)
17:32 Pablo Gargallo,73 (Iglesia)
17:41 María Zambrano (Island Fitness Center)
17:42 María Zambrano nº 28
17:43 María Zambrano/ Jose María Beltrán
17:53 C/ La Fragua/ Esquina Julián Gallego
Time Route 6
17:05 Santa Fe Azulejos Aragón (rotonda P Bus 243)
17:10 Ctra Valencia, Urb. Britania (rotonda P Bus 256)
17:20 Marcelino Álvarez /Fanlo
17:21 Marcelino Álvarez nº 11
17:25 Vía Hispanidad (frente Nº 59)
17:28 D. Villahermosa 161 (Piscinas Alpuente)
17:34 Pza. Roma (Pardón)
17:36 Avda. Anselmo Clavé (Hotel Cesaraugusta)
17:40 César Augusto 4
17:45 Conde Aranda (Escolapios)
17:50 Avda. Navarra 10
Time Route 7
17:10 Juan Pablo II 48, Musical Cafe
17:18 Fernando el Católico / San Juan de la Cruz (parada Bus)
17:21 Gran Vía 37 (Bingo Zaragoza)
17:25 Plaza Aragón, nº 3 P Bus (VIPS)
17:30 Coso, 66
17:32 Coso, 126
17:34 Plaza Tenerías
17:46 Bielsa/Calle Chimeneas
Time Route 8
17:19 San Juan de Mozarrifar (P.Bus) Rotonda
17:23 El Zorongo (Febrero subida)
17:27 El Zorongo (Abril bajada)
17:28 El Zorongo (C/Junio bajada)
17:37 Villanueva G.C/ Gómez de Acebo/Colón
17:39 Villanueva G. (Avda. C. Valdejasa Residencia)
17:51 Las Lomas (Estafeta)
18:00 Zuera (Colegio Odón de Buen)
Time Route 9
17:20 Avenida Movera, 309
17:25 Avda Santa Isabel nº 168
17:37 La Puebla de Alfindén C/ Mayor nº 66
Sixth Form Routes Year 19-20

RONDA HISPANIDAD (STADIUM VENECIA), VÍA HISPANIDAD (Semáforo pasada gasolinera Repsol), TOMAS ANZANO, Nº 9 (FRENTE MARTIN MARTIN) GOMEZ LAGUNA, Nº 151/ COOPERATIVA AUTOTAXI GOMEZ LAGUNA, Nº 25 P.BUS /ESQ JUAN PABLO II PASEO PAMPLONA, Nº 3 P.BUS 21-33 PASEO CONSTITUCIÓN, FRENTE IBERCAJA PARADA BUS PASEO LA MINA, Nº 544 PARADA BUS 32 PASEO ECHEGARAY Y CABALLERO ESQUINA PUENTE PILAR. PARADA BUS 22 PASEO DE LA RIVERA/ ESQUINA AVDA PUENTE DEL PILAR AVDA. Mª ZAMBRANO,35 (ISLAND FITNESS CENTER)

Sports Routes Year 19-20

18.08 h. Avda. Séptimo arte / Avda. Casablanca (pasada la rotonda) 18.14 h. Gómez Laguna / Rotonda Manuel Albar (Pasada la entrada a El Olivar) 18.16 h. Gómez Laguna / enfrente de la floresta (parada de bus) 18.17 h. Gómez Laguna, 55 (parada Bus) 18.19 h. Gómez Laguna, 33 (parada Bus) 18.20 h. Juan Pablo II, 64 (Parada Bus 53) 18.22 h. Asín y Palacios / Luis Bermejo 18.25 h. Po Fernando El Católico / Luis Vives 18.28 h. Po Fernando El Católico / Plaza San Francisco (Parada Bus urbano) 18.32 h. Gran Vía (Bingo Real Zaragoza) 18.35 h. Avda. Independencia (Correos) 18.40 h. Coso 66 (Larraz) 18.44 h. Coso 124 18.46 h. Plaza Tenerías (parada bus) 18.48 h. Po Echegaray /Puente Santiago (parada bus frente al hotel NH) 18.49 h. Plaza Europa / Po Echegaray (parada Bus) 18.51 h. Valle Broto / Avda. Ranillas (parada Bus) 18.53 h. Ma Zambrano-Edificio Kasan (parada Bus) 18.56 h. Ma Zambrano / Ildefonso Manuel Gil 19.00 h. Ma Zambrano 60

* The bus arrival times are approximate and may vary depending on traffic, road diversions or any other situation outside the organisation’s control. Please make sure you at the bus stop at least five minutes early.

 

Ask for information!

8 + 11 =